Home / Processing of personal data
Categories
Manufacturers
Poll
When selecting e-shop where you can buy is crucial price?
66 % (67)
34 % (34)

Total votes: 101
Cart
The Shopping Cart is empty.
Newsletter
Contact us

Didn't find what you were looking for, please send inquiry to
paoli(at)paoli.cz 
or call our hotline:
+420 723 659 604 
 

For technical support  write to
technik(at)paoli.cz 
or call our hotline
+
420 723 659 604

Processing of personal data

INFORMATION ON PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

Dear customers,
of Act No. 101/2000 Coll. on the protection of personal data and amending certain acts, as amended, as well as Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing of Directive 95/46 / EC (General Privacy Statement), we have a number of obligations regarding the protection of your personal data and the rights we wish to inform you about.

The company PAOLI trade s.r.o. (also referred to as "PAOLI") processes personal data when selling products and providing services. We want to let you know how we treat your personal data in individual activities and what rights you have as a data subject.
1. Data processed by consent
When providing your consent to the processing of personal data, we process the following personal data:
- identification and address data (name and surname, address, company name, ID and VAT number)
- contact details (telephone and e-mail connections),
and the details of the goods or service you have ordered, including your requirements in relation to the goods or service in question.
For what reasons and how long we process the data
We process the data on your voluntary consent, which you have the right to revoke at any time. The data are processed for the period of time when the consent was granted, until your consent is revoked.

We access and pass on data
Unless otherwise expressly stated in the text of your signed consent, we do not pass on your personal information to third parties other than entities that provide support activities, in particular, commercial communications, offers and information texts.
2. Data processed by e-shop customers paoli.cz
What data we process
We process the following personal information about e-shop customers:
- identification and address data (name, surname, address, company name, company ID and VAT number),
- contact details (contact phone, e-mail),
- payment details (account number),
as well as data on goods ordered by customers, including the history of requests, requests and complaints.

For what reasons and how long we process the data
We process the data due to performance of the contract, in particular to enable customers to send goods, communicate with them about the order. And also for the fulfillment of the legal obligations stipulated in particular by the tax regulations. We also use the electronic contact data for the purposes of the authorization specified in Act No. 480/2004 Coll., On Certain Information Society Services, as amended, for sending commercial communications. Sending business messages may be prohibited by their recipients at any time.
The identification, payment, contact and address details, the ordered goods, including claims, will be processed for the duration of the contract and for as long as the rights of defective performance may be exercised. Identification, address data will be further processed due to the legal duty of the trustee. Identification and contact details can be processed by the seller for as long as the customer agrees.
We access and pass on data
We only provide your personal information to entities that provide support activities, in particular delivery of ordered goods, submission of offers and information texts. We do not disclose your personal information to any other person.

3. Data processed by mujfleet.com customers
About mujfleet.cz customers we process the following personal data:
- identification and address data (name, surname, address, company name, company ID and VAT number), including the identification data of individual persons entered by the customer,
- contact details (contact phone, e-mail),
- payment details (account number),
- location data,
and also information about the service ordered by customers, the history of requests, requests and complaints.
For what reasons and how long we process the data
We process the data for performance of the contract, in particular to provide our customers with full service and to communicate with them about the service provided. And also for the fulfillment of the legal obligations stipulated in particular by the tax regulations. We also use the electronic contact data for the purposes of the authorization specified in Act No. 480/2004 Coll., On Certain Information Society Services, as amended, for sending commercial communications. Sending business messages may be prohibited by their recipients at any time.
Identification, payment, contact, address, and location personal information, service order information, including claims, will be processed for the duration of the contract and for the time when rights for defective performance may be exercised. The identification and address data will be further processed for the purpose of fulfilling the statutory duty of the trustee. Identification and contact details can be processed for as long as the customer agrees.
We access and pass on data
We only provide your personal data to entities that provide support activities for us, in particular to companies that provide technical execution and functionality of the service provided. We do not disclose your personal information to any other person.

4. Data processed by M2M Control Center customers
About M2M Control Center Customers we process the following personal data:
- identification and address data (name, surname, address, company name, company ID and VAT number),
- contact details (contact phone, e-mail),
- payment details (account number),
- operational and location data,
and also information about the service ordered by customers, the history of requests, requests and complaints.
For what reasons and how long we process the data
We process the data for performance of the contract, in particular to provide our customers with full service and to communicate with them about the service provided. And also for the fulfillment of the legal obligations stipulated in particular by the tax regulations. We also use the electronic contact data for the purposes of the authorization specified in Act No. 480/2004 Coll., On Certain Information Society Services, as amended, for sending commercial communications. Sending business messages may be prohibited by their recipients at any time.
The identification, payment, contact, address, personal information, service order information, including claims, will be processed for the duration of the contract and for the time when rights for defective performance may be exercised. The identification and address data will be further processed due to the legal duty of the trustee. Identification and contact details can be processed for as long as the customer agrees.
We access and pass on data
We do not disclose your personal information to other people.

5. Rights of the data subject in accordance with applicable law
In accordance with the applicable law and general privacy policy, you have the following rights:
- the right of access to personal data processed by PAOLI,
- right to repair, or adding data if the data were processed incorrectly or inaccurately,
- the right to delete personal data,
- the right to limit the processing,
- the right to data portability,
- the right to object,
- the right not to be subject to automated individual decision making with legal or similar effects, including profiling.
- In addition to the above, you also have the right to file a complaint with the Supervisory Authority, which is the Personal Data Protection Office (PPLK). Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7.

In case of queries or other requests regarding the processing of your personal data, you can contact us at any time in writing at Czechoslovak Exile 1888/4,
143 01 Praha 4 or by e-mail at gdpr@paoli.cz