Home / Data Protection
Categories
Manufacturers
Poll
When selecting e-shop where you can buy is crucial price?
66 % (67)
34 % (34)

Total votes: 101
Cart
The Shopping Cart is empty.
Newsletter
Contact us

Didn't find what you were looking for, please send inquiry to
paoli(at)paoli.cz 
or call our hotline:
+420 723 659 604 
 

For technical support  write to
technik(at)paoli.cz 
or call our hotline
+
420 723 659 604

Data Protection

We do our best to protect your data 

 
The provision of personal data is voluntary, the body has the right to access and the right to correct any other legal rights to the data. Seller agrees to protect those personal data provided by the buyer. The data will be used only for the needs of the seller and will be handled in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the protection of personal data. 

To work with personal data, we comply with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the protection of personal data, which significantly affected the rights and obligations of those to whom the personal information belongs and those who work with them pracují.K make sure we deliver your order to you directly or can communicate with you, we need to know some information (name, address, phone, e-mail). If you are a company and you require an invoice for purchased goods, then we should know more additional information (company name, tax ID, account number ). By taking us through the e-shop providing any personal information reflects an understanding and unequivocal consent to the collection, use and transfer of personal information. 
 
These data stored in the database, so that the next purchase you no longer need to fill out the entire registration form again - just when you enter your user name and password. This data is considered strictly confidential and not given to any third party. The only exception is the courier service (Czech Post, PPL or DPD), which with every shipment receives delivery of the shipment due to your address. Your data at any time on your request repaired or removed from the database. 

Although our company can not 100% guarantee, you'll never have unauthorized access, you can be assured that we take great care maintaining the security of your personal information and prevent unauthorized access. 

                                        We protect your data, and we thank you for your trust